A
Sally Allen Limited Term Faculty
David Armstrong Director, Georgia News Lab
Amelia Arsenault Assistant Professor
Jaye Atkinson Associate Professor
Nathan Atkinson Assistant Professor
B
Jennifer Barker Associate Professor
Douglas Barthlow Lecturer, Senior
Kay Beck Emeritus, Professor
Joe Bellon Lecturer, Senior
Mia Bloom Professor ,
Ly Bolia Associate Professor
Jack Boozer Professor
Michael Lane Bruner Professor
C
Ashley Carlock Human Resources Coordinator
David Cheshier Director, Creative Media Industries Institute
John Cossar Limited Term Faculty
Kristina Curry Limited Term Faculty
D
James Darsey Professor
Patricia Davis Assistant Professor
F
Jani Faison Business Manager
Carrie P. Freeman Associate Professor
Ted Friedman Associate Professor
Yuki Fujioka Associate Professor
G
Debbie George-Jones Limited Term Faculty
Alicia Gholar Senior Administrative Coordinator
Davin Grindstaff Lecturer, Senior
H
Cynthia Hoffner Professor
Lyshandra Holmes Grants Specialist
J
Jennifer Jiles Instructor
Jeffrey Johnson Lecturer
K
Donna Krache Lecturer
L
Margaret Lamb Limited Term Faculty
Robert Land Limited Term Faculty
Juana Leary Business Manager
Anthony (Tony) Lemieux Director ,
Amanda Letaw Front Office Main Reception
Philip Lewis Professor
Hongmei Li Assistant Professor ,
Greg Lisby Professor
M
Colleen McEdwards Lecturer
Doug Metcalfe Professor
Marian Meyers Professor
Frank Miller Lecturer, Senior
Randy Miller Lecturer
P
Carmela Pattillo Advisement Coordinator
Lee M Pierce Lecturer
Shawn Powers Assistant Professor
R
Alessandra Raengo Associate Professor
Rasha Ramzy Lecturer, Senior
Maria Repnikova Assistant Professor
Angelo Restivo Associate Professor
James Roberts Lecturer, Senior
Daniel Robin Associate Professor
Luciana Rodrigues Lecturer
MaryAnn Romski Professor, Regents , ,
Matt Rowles Digital Media Coordinator
S
Sheldon Schiffer Professor
Diane Sealey Front Office Main Reception
Sharon Shahaf Assistant Professor ,
Greg Smith Professor
Richard Stafford Limited Term Faculty
Roland Stewart IT Specialist
Marilyn Stiggers Front Office Manager
Elizabeth Strickler DAEL Associate Director
Mary E. Stuckey Professor
Todd Studebaker Production Manager, University Theatre
T
Tomasz Tabako Assistant Professor
Leonard Teel Professor ,
W. Keith Tims Lecturer
Natalie Tindall Associate Professor
Tawanna Tookes Graduate Programs Administrator
Robert Townsend Professor, Adjunct
Ethan Tussey Assistant Professor
V
Niklas Vollmer Associate Professor
W
James Wade Limited Term Faculty
Richard Welch Lecturer
Holley Wilkin Associate Professor
Ann E. Williams Associate Professor
Carol Winkler Professor