A
Johnson Agniswamy Sponsored Funded Professional
Sandra Ahuama-Jonas Office Mgr
Joanna Akin Sponsored Funded Administrativ
Katina Akins Staff
Karin Arranz Assoc To Dir
B
Julien Bacque Cazenave Sponsored Funded Professional
Jhonelle Bailey Sponsored Funded Administrativ
Arghya Barman Post Doctoral Associate AC
Allen Barrett Staff, Business Manager
Mausumi Basu Sponsored Funded Professional
Nina Beato Project Coord
Rita Bennett Admin Spec, Acad
Nelson Binggeli Psychometrist
Lynda Bourne Staff
Sean Bradley Post Doctoral Associate AC
Cassondra Breedlove College Administrative Officer
Sharonneika Brinkley Receptionist
Keneta Brooks Administrative Coordinator, Se
Nikiesha Brooks Assoc To Dir
Tasha Brooks Sponsored Funded Professional ,
Gary Brown Business Mgr II
Megan Brown Post Doctoral Associate AC
Karen Brown Sponsored Funded Administrativ
Paul Bryan Network Systems Administrator
Jacquelyn Buie-Brown Grants & Contracts Ofcr II
Emily Buis Academic Advisor
Tiffany Bullock Admin Asst
Cassandra Bunyan Administrative Coordinator, Sr. (Temp)
Natasha Burnett Sponsored Funded Professional ,
Charles Bush Supply Mgr ,
Dunay Busto Lab Coord
Carola Butler Lab Coord
C
Gemia Cameron Lab Tech I
Justin Cantrell Dept Tech Coord
Qiang Cao Sponsored Funded Professional
Edna Caraballo-Rodriguez Grants and Contracts Officer II ,
Ashley Carlock Human Resources Coordinator
Ashley Carr Staff Asst ,
Tiffany Carter PR Specialist
Karis Casagrande Rsch Coord I
Laura Castelli Administrative Coordinator, Se, Arts & Sciences-Dean's Office
Yun Chai Post Doctoral Associate AC
Kessey Cham Lab Coord
Arpana Chaudhary Post Doctoral Associate AC
Fengsheng Chen Staff, Piano Technician
Yanyi Chen Acad Professional
Siyao Cheng Post Doctoral Associate AC
Hsin Chien Post Doctoral Associate AC
Han-Ting Chou Post Doctoral Associate AC
Mr. Joseph Clanton Technology Coordinator
Ann Claycombe Director of Communications
Eileen Cohen Cognitive Dev Spec
Earnestine Collier Business Mgr III
Terence Collis Dept Tech Mgr
Lauren Cooper Administrative Specialist, Admin ,
Christopher Cornelison Post Doctoral Associate AC
Tracy Crayton Admin Coord
Bram Creighton Staff, Production Manager
Diedra Crockett Business Manager
Ningren Cui Rsch Scientist II
Xin Cui Post Doctoral Associate AC
Jianmei Cui Acad Professional
D
Chaofeng Dai Rsch Scientist I
Jerome Daltrozzo Post Doctoral Associate AC
Krishna Damera Post Doctoral Associate AC
Robert Daniel Accountant III
Joanne Deocampo Post Doctoral Associate AC
Timothy Dever Lab Asst
Abasaheb Dhawane Post Doctoral Associate AC
Joy Dillard Sponsor Funded - Executive
Urmi Doshi Sponsored Funded Professional
Bone Drake Administrative Coordinator
Zhenming Du Research Scientist, Senior
Tammie Dudley Administrative Specialist - Academic
Boying Dun Post Doctoral Associate AC
E
Genevieve Edwards Program Mgr
Helen Eidson Manager, Editorial & Productn
Ann England Learning Services Coordinator / Visual Resource Center
Theodore Evans Sponsored Funded Administrativ
F
Jani Faison Business Manager
Rachael Farah-Abraham Post Doctoral Associate AC ,
Abdelbasset Farahat Post Doctoral Associate AC
Christopher Farrington Rsch Tech III
Derek Faust Shop Technician
Alexander Fedorov Department Technology Manager
Chadi Filfili Proj Mgr ,
Travis Fischer Post Doctoral Associate AC
Jack Foster Lab Coord
Susan Furman Clinical Psychologist, Psych Clinic
Belinda Futrell Business Mgr I
G
Jacquelyn Gaither Staff
Shital Gaitonde Clinical Psychologist
Alicia Gholar Senior Administrative Coordinator
Candice Goerger Rsch Assoc II
Steven Golden Equipment Mechanic
Adrienne Gonzalez Business Mgr III
Barry Grant Facil Use Coord
Jeneille Grant Undergraduate Coordinator
Tamara Gross Administrative Coordinator, Se
Anita Grover Clinical Psychologist
Bharat Gurale Post Doctoral Associate AC
Stephanie Gutzler Lab Coord
Elvira Guzman Post Doctoral Associate AC
H
Lakeisha Hairston Admin Coord
Mimi Haley Admin. Coordinator Sr./Asst. to Chair
Vicky Hanning Administrative Coordinator
Janie Hardman Educational Program Specialist
Jennifer Harris Accountant III
Isra Hassan Administrative Coordinator
Jamie Hayes Senior Administrative Coordinator
Kiauhna Haynes Sponsored Funded Administrativ
Pamela Heard HR Coord A&S
Todd Henry Distinguished University Profe
Marta Hess Business Mgr III
Kristy Hill Admin Spec, Acad
Lyshandra Holmes Grants Specialist
Lindsey Hornsby College Research Officer
Lori Howard Manager, Editorial & Production
Ying-Hsin Hsieh Post Doctoral Associate AC
Benjamin Hsieh Departmental Technology Coordinator
Laixing Hu Rsch Scientist I
Tameka Hudson Std Affairs Opers Spec
Tracy Huerta Sponsored Funded Administrativ
J
Robin Jackson Admin Spec, Acad
Samantha Jakobeit Administrative Specialist
Tim Jansa Business Manager
Jillian Jantosciak Business Manager I
Wei-Chun Jao Sponsored Funded Professional
Kaili Ji Post Doctoral Associate AC
Xingyue Ji Post Doctoral Associate AC
Ping Jiang Rsch Tech IV
Jinshan Jin Post Doctoral Associate AC
Xin Jin Post Doctoral Associate AC
Barbara Johns Lab Coordinator
Nicholas Johnson Rsch Tech I
Pamela Johnson Administrative Coordinator, Se
Terrance Johnson PC Systems Specialist Intermediate
Eldred Jones Lab Asst
Moneka Jones Limited Term Office/Clerical
K
Joyce Kane Academic Advisor II
Mary Karom Lab Supervisor
Ashleigh Kellerman Sponsored Funded Administrativ
Gwendolyn Kenny Admin Spec, Acad
Doreen Kincaid Sr. Administrative Coordinator, Se
Kedayne King Graduate Coordinator
Scott Kleinmann Senior Research Associate
Brian Kloppenborg Sponsored Funded Professional
Gayle Knight Sponsored Funded Administrativ
Walter Koch Project Director
Claire Kooy Business Manager , ,
Wulf-Dieter Krenz Rsch Scientist I
Arvind Kumar Rsch Scientist I
L
Yanfeng Lao Sponsored Funded Professional
Annie Latta Graduate Communications Manager
Basirat Lawal Business Manager
Suzann Lawry Clinical Psychologist
Juana Leary Business Manager
Pamela Leintz Staff, Administrative Secretary
Danica Lempert Associate to the Director
Amanda Letaw Front Office Main Reception
Stephanie Lewis Admin Coord
Guoqing Li Post Doctoral Associate AC
ShanShan Li Post Doctoral Associate AC
Lei Li Rsch Scientist I
Tiehai Li Post Doctoral Associate AC
Yunpeng Liu Post Doctoral Associate AC
Deb Loden Administrative Specialist
Christopher Long Dept Tech Coord
Wilson Lovett Admin Spec, Curriculum
M
Cheng Ma Post Doctoral Associate AC
Karon Mackey Administrative Coordinator, Se
Lareecia Mance Admin Coord
Tony Mangle Public Relations
Adrienne Martin Business Manager II
Preston May Dept Tech Mgr
Samuel Mayberry Instrument Maker
Audrey McCauley PC Systems Specialist
T.C. McConnell Staff, Director of Band Operations
Jerria McCoy Academic Advisor I
John Medlock Assistant Dean for Academic Success
Charles Menzel Research Scientist, Senior
Andrea Mezencevova Lab Coord
Quanda Miller Business Mgr I
James Mitchell Web Designer
Angie Morton-Smith Business Mgr II
Fred Mote Assistant Dean for Administration and Finance
Martha Mukasa Administrative Coordinator
Nagaraju Mulpuri Post Doctoral Associate AC
N
Trish Nolde Language Lab Director
Julinda Norton Staff, Administrative Coordinator to the Director
Alisa Norvelle Sponsored Funded Professional
O
Brandon Otwell Sponsored Funded Professional ,
P
Lisa Page Business Mgr III
Irina Patrusheva Rsch Scientist I ,
Carmela Pattillo Advisement Coordinator
Ananya Paul Rsch Scientist I
Ann Pavlik College HR Coordinator Senior (Faculty)
Celena Pittman Administrative Coordinator
Rob Poh Technologist ,
Yuronita Priest Data Administrator Intermediat ,
Esther Prince Administrative Specialist – Managerial (office manager)
Surendra Punganuru Post Doctoral Associate AC
Danielle Purvis Sponsored Funded Professional
Q
Jingjuan Qiao Post Doctoral Associate AC
Jingyao Qu Post Doctoral Associate AC
Mariam Qureshi Academic and Professional Development Manager
R
Mamunur Rahman College Analyst
Sandra Reed Senior Administrative Assistant
Amy Reid Staff, Community Music Programs Supervisor
Andrew Reisinger Business Mgr I
Venette Rice Administrative Coordinator
Abdur Rob Sponsored Funded Professional
Thomas Robilotto Lab Coord
Katherine Rockwell Lab Coord
Gail Rodriguez-Pinckney Staff, Public Relations Coordinator
James Rogers Clinical Psychologist ,
Amy Ross Post Doctoral Associate AC
Barbara Rouse PC Systems Specialist Lead
Matt Rowles Digital Media Coordinator
Teresa Rucker Administrative Specialist-Managerial
Heather Russel Assistant to the Directors of Undergraduate Studies and Creative Writing
Jamie Russell Sponsored Funded Professional
Nancy Russell Instructl Lab Asst II
Vitaly Ryu Research Scientist, Senior
S
Akira Sakurai Rsch Scientist II
Jozef Salon Post Doctoral Associate AC
Claudia Sanabria Lab Tech I
Randy Sandberg Asst Dir,Sfty Maint/VIral Lab
Durrender Sanders Senior Coordinator
Kenneth Sayers Post Doctoral Associate AC
Gail Schaefer Rsch Scientist I
Kenneth Schiano PC Systems Specialist Assistan
Manfred Schmidt Acad Professional
Lauren Schmuck Sponsored Funded Professional
Chad Schone Lab Coord
Nicholas Scott Rsch Tech III
Diane Sealey Front Office Main Reception
Hyuk-Kyu Seoh Rsch Scientist I
Wei Shi Rsch Tech IV ,
Robert Simmons Program Dir
Melissa Skye Business Manager
David Smart Staff, Admissions and Enrollment Coordinator
Cassandra Smith Admin Coord
Kerodna W. Smith Receptionist
Karin Smoot Academic Advisor II
Jing Song Rsch Scientist I
Paula Sorrell Business Mgr III
Alexander Spring Post Doctoral Associate AC
Keneé Stephens Project Coordinator
Sheadrick Stevenson College Finance Officer
Roland Stewart IT Specialist
John Stewart Graduate Retention and Progression Manager
Marilyn Stiggers Front Office Manager
Brenda Stith Business Affairs Coord
Bronislava Stockman Rsch Tech IV
Elizabeth Stoehr Admin Spec, Curriculum
Julie Stowell Lab Coordinator
Elizabeth Strickler DAEL Associate Director
Harper Strom Administrative Coordinator, Se
Todd Studebaker Production Manager, University Theatre
Judit Sturmann Rsch Scientist II
Laszlo Sturmann Research Scientist, Senior
Katharine Suma Rsch Coord II
Laura Szymanski Post Doctoral Associate AC
T
Atieh Tajik Lab Coordinator
James Taylor College Business Services Officer
Theo Ten Brummelaar Assoc Dir, CHARA
William Thacker Accountant II
Felicia Thomas Administrative Specialist, Admin ,
Krithian Thomas Business Affairs Coord, RCLD ,
Tawanna Tookes Graduate Programs Administrator
Dwayne Torres Instrument Maker
John Tougas Department Technology Manager
Randy Trammell Editorial and Production Coordinator
Tu Tran College Technology Manager
Trudy-Ann Tucker Rsch Scientist II
Nils Turner Rsch Scientist II
Leonardo Tyler Information Systems Specialist
V
Chad Van Gorden Graduation and Data Manager
Mugdha Vasireddi Post Doctoral Associate AC ,
Pedro Vasquez Academic Professional AC
Barbara Vassell Administrative Coordinator, Psych Clinic ,
Michelle Ventura Activities Coord
Emilie Viennois Post Doctoral Associate AC
Hanh Vu Rsch Tech II
W
Natal Waddell Admin Spec, Acad
Adam Wagner Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Peter Walker Mgr, Instrument Shop
Tamera Walls Grants & Contracts Ofcr I
Deborah Walthall Rsch Scientist II
James Walton Post Doctoral Associate AC
Cui Wang Post Doctoral Associate AC
Lixin Wang Sponsored Funded Professional
Yuan Fang Wang Rsch Assoc I
Siming Wang Research Scientist, Senior
Yiyang Wang Post Doctoral Associate AC
Latesha Warren Admin Spec, Mgr
Felicia Watts Business Mgr II
Jon Watts Video Analyst Intermediate
Phillip Webb Creative Media Center Manager
Larry Webster Site Mgr,CHARA
Charlene Weiters Admin Asst
Tina West Administrative Coordinator, Se
Carolyn Whiters Administrative Coordinator, Se
Martin Wildes Research Associate, Senior ,
Mary Wildes Administrative Coordinator, Se ,
Jennifer Williams Sponsored Funded Administrativ
Letitia Williams Business Mgr I
Tia Williams Administrative Specialist – Academic
Colleen Williams Senior Administrative Coordinator
Colleen Williams Senior Administrative Coordinator
Cynthia Wilson Administrative Specialist-Administrative
Nicholas Wilson Facil Use Coord
Lawana Wimberly Instructional Technologist, RCLD
Carol Winkler Professor
Rui Wu Post Doctoral Associate AC
X
Haidong Xu Research Scientist, Senior
Bin Xu Senior Academic Professional
Liang Xue Research Scientist, Senior
Y
Saroj Yadav Post Doctoral Associate AC
Yogesh Yadav Post Doctoral Associate AC
Chunli Yan Post Doctoral Associate AC
Chun-Kai Yang Post Doctoral Associate AC
Chunhua Yang Post Doctoral Associate AC
Hsiuchin Yang Rsch Scientist I
Jianhua Yang Post Doctoral Associate AC
Jason Yeh PC systems Specialist Lead
Sonja Young Lab Supvsr
Stephanie Young Business Mgr III
Z
Jin Zhang Post Doctoral Associate AC
Guohui Zhao Sponsored Funded Professional
Kostiantyn Ziabrev Post Doctoral Associate AC
Jennifer Zorland Project Coord