A
Tarushee Ahuja Lecturer
Zarah Alghoul Lecturer
B
Doyle Barrow Part-Time Instructor
Al Baumstark Emeritus Professor
David W. Boykin Emeritus Regents' Professor
Karen Brown Sponsored Funded Administrative
Cassandra Bunyan Administrative Specialist; Asst. to Assoc. Chair
Charles Bush Supply Manager ,
Dunay Busto Lab Coordinator - 1211
Denise Butler Administrative Specialist; Asst. to Chair
C
Kessey Cham Lab Coordinator - 1212 & 2010
Yanyi Chen Senior Academic Professional
David Connors Lecturer
Jianmei Cui Senior Academic Professional
D
Dabney Dixon Professor; STEM Director
Zhenming Du Sr. Research Scientist; Director NMR Facilities
F
Ning Fang Associate Professor
Nilmi Fernando Senior Lecturer
G
Giovanni Gadda Distinguished University Professor ,
Markus Germann Professor; Safety Director ,
Samer Gozem Assistant Professor
Kathryn Grant Professor; Graduate Biochemistry Advisor
H
Donald Hamelberg Professor; Interim Chair
Jeremiah Harden Senior Lecturer; Undergraduate Co-Director
Maged Henary Associate Professor; Associate Director of Graduate Studies
Benjamin Hsieh Dept Tech Coord
Zhen Huang Professor
I
Ivaylo Ivanov Associate Professor
Suri S. Iyer Professor; Director of Graduate Studies
J
Jie Jiang Lecturer
Barbara Johns Lab Coordinator - 1151 & 1152
K
Nadine Kabengi Assistant Professor ,
Barbara Kelley Accountant II
G. Davon Kennedy Associate Professor; Freshman Advisor
Kedayne King Administrative Specialist; Graduate Coordinator
L
Hamed Laroui Assistant Professor; Graduate Biophysical Advisor
Wilson Lovett Administrative Specialist, Curriculum
Ming Luo Professor
M
Victoria Mariani Senior Lecturer
Andrea Mezencevova Academic Professional
Suazette Reid Mooring Associate Professor
Joan Mutanyatta-Comar Senior Lecturer; Undergraduate Co-Director
N
Angela Navarro-Eisenstein Principal Senior Lecturer
P
Anjali Parmar Limited Term Faculty
Keith Osbourne Pascoe Principal Senior Lecturer
Gabor Patonay Professor; Graduate Analytical Advisor
Gregory Poon Associate Professor
R
Gigi B. Ray Principal Senior Lecturer; Faculty Advisor for Chemistry Honors & STEM
Thomas Robilotto Academic Professional
S
Kenneth Schiano PC Systems Specialist Assistant
Shahab A. Shamsi Professor
Jerry C. Smith Associate Professor (retired); Director of cCWCS
Lucjan Strekowski Emeritus Professor
Elina Stroeva Senior Lecturer
T
Carla Terry Mapp Part-Time Instructor
William Thacker Accountant III
Jyotsna Thota Principal Senior Lecturer
Pavel Tsitovich Lecturer
W
Peng George Wang Professor; GRA Eminent Scholar
Gangli Wang Professor
Danzhu Wang Lecturer
Siming Wang Senior Research Scientist; Director of Mass Spectrometry Facility
Binghe Wang Regents' Professor; GRA Eminent Scholar; Associate Dean ,
Irene Weber Regents' Professor ,
W. David Wilson Regents' Professor
X
Yao Xin Limited Term Faculty
Hao Xu Associate Professor
Bin Xu Senior Academic Professional
Shenghui (David) Xue Limited Term Faculty
Y
Jenny J. Yang Regents' Professor
Jun Yin Associate Professor
Stephanie Young Business Manager III